WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam 2018 Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/07/16
WWE Extreme Rules 2018 Results – July 15th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

Andrade “Cien” Almas w/Zelina Vega vs Sin Cara

Almas slaps the mess out of Sin Cara. Sin Cara takes Alams over with an arm drag. Almas sidesteps Sin Cara’s suicide dive attempt. Sin Cara goes flying into the barricade. Almas bring Sin Cara back into the ring. Almas works over Sin Cara’s injured arm. Sin Cara hits the ropes but runs right into a spinning back elbow by Almas. Sin Cara falls to the outside. Almas and Vega do the duel tranquillo pose. Almas bring Sin Cara back into the ring. Almas puts Sin Cara in an armbar. Alams misses a diving elbow in the corner. Sin Cara and Almas trade strikes. Sin Cara catches Alams with a springboard splash and a springboard moonsault. Head scissor DDT by Sin Cara. Almas kicks out. Almas reverses a suplex attempt.

Almas goes up top. Sin Cara boots Almas in the face. Sin Cara sets up a suplex to the outside. Almas counters and almost hits a diving foot stomp. Sin Cara tosses Almas off the top. Sin Cara tries a diving hurricanrana off the apron that ends badly. Both Sin Cara and Almas just fall to the mat. Sin Cara hits a frog splash. Vega gets on the apron to distract the referee. Almas dropkicks Sin Cara into the corner. Almas lands Meteora. Almas drops Sin Cara with the HammerLock DDT for the win.

Winner- Andrade “Cien” Almas

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *