WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2017/10/09
WWE.com Bio
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE.com Bio      Read MORE      Filed Under:
 

Zelina Vega is as ruthless and calculating as they come, but she makes no apologies for her tactics as long as they keep her business associate, Andrade “Cien” Almas, focused on his goals.

Vega and Almas first struck up their partnership years ago in Mexico, where Almas rose to notoriety as an acclaimed third-generation luchador. They eventually went their separate ways and Almas joined NXT, but when a losing streak threated to derail his career inside the yellow ropes, Vega took action. She appeared by surprise in NXT in 2017 and literally and figuratively slapped some sense into Almas, whose partying ways were distracting from his professional pursuits.

Recognizing the benefit of having the fiery Vega in his corner, Almas soon agreed to reunite with his manager and follow her orders to a T, and he hasn’t looked back since. Now that he has Vega’s sinister strategizing and business wits behind him, Almas looks sharper than ever in NXT. Vega plans to keep it that way.