WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/06/15
WWE Backlash 2020 Results – June 14th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

United States Championship Match: Apollo Crews (c) vs. Andrade w/Zelina Vega and Angel Garza

Before the match starts, Kevin Owens walks down to the ring and joins the commentary desk. Crew misses a dropkick. Andrade locks in a side headlock. Andrade outs Crews in a dragon sleeper using the ropes. Andrade pulls Crews out of the ring. Crews blackbody drops Andrade on the diamond-plate ramp. Crews lands a suplex. Andrade traps Crews in the corner. Running double knee strike by Andrade. Crews kicks out. Crews dodges Andrade’s tree of woe double foot stomp. Crews belly-to-belly suplexes Andrade into the turnbuckle.

Spinebuster by Crews. Andrade counters Crews’ Olympic slam. Crews follows that with a dropkick. Andrade and Crews both try to suplex each other on the apron. Andrade surprises Crews with a slingshot DDT. Crews somehow manages to kick out. Andrade goes up top but Crews press slams him off of his perch. Crews crushes Andrade with a standing moonsault followed by a standing shooting star press. Garza gets on the apron and distracts the referee. Owens pulls Garza off the apron and hits the Stunner. Andrade almost hits the Hammerlock DDT but Crews reverses it into his patented tossing powerbomb for the win!

Winner and STILL United States Champion, Apollo Crews!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *