WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/07/09
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 8th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

MIXED TAG TEAM ELIMINATION MATCH: BECKY LYNCH AND SETH ROLLINS VS. ANDRADE AND ZELINA VEGA

Lynch tosses Vega around the ring. Lynch is toying with Vega, overpowering her at every turn. Vega rolls out to the apron. Vega kicks Lynch in the head, then lands a DDT. Lynch kicks out. Vega kicks Lynch in the face. Vega chokes Lynch in the ropes. Lynch suplexes Vega. Veega tags in Andrade. Andrade and Rollins trade arm drags, pin attempts, and strikes. Vega tags in and Lynch taps her out with the DisArmHer. Vega has been eliminated. Lacey Evens comes down to ringside. Lynch and Evans fight into the crowd. Rollins pulls Lynch away.

After the break, Andrade stomps Rollins. Rollins tries to fire up but Andrade body slams him. Andrade goes up top. Rollins cuts Andrade off. Rollins tries a superplex. Andrade counters it into a tree of woe double foot stomp. Rollins kicks out. Andrade tries the three amigos. Rollins reverses the last suplex into the falcon arrow. Andrade kicks out. Springboard knee by Rollins. Andrade kicks out. Vega hits a ranna on Rollins out on the floor. Lynch dives off the apron onto Vega. Andrade accidentally runs into Lynch, knocking her into the barricade. Andrade sends Rollins into the barricade. Corner double knees by Andrade. Rollins kicks out. Vega tries another ranna on Rollins. Rollins catches Vega and holds her in the air as Lynch hits a dropkick. Rollins lands the Stomp on Andrade for the win.

Winners- Seth Rollins and Becky Lynch

After the match, Corbin attacks Rollins from behind. Lynch punches Corbin. Evans appears out of nowhere and drops Lynch with the Woman’s Right.

 
  2019/04/16
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – April 15th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

FINN BÁLOR VS ANDRADE W/ZELINA VEGA

Andrade lands the double knees in the corner. Andrade sets up his finish but Bálor escapes and hits a basement dropkick. High angle dropkick by Bálor. Tornado DDT by Bálor. Bálor sets up the PK but Andrade pulls Vega in front of him. Bálor hesitates. Andrade drives Bálor into the apron face first. After the break, Baálor lands a delayed corner dropkick. Bálor sets up the shotgun dropkicks. Andrade catches Bálor with a cartwheel head kick. Bálor kicks out. Andrade tries the double jump moonsault but Bálor gets his knees up. After a series of reversals, Bálor ends up sending Andrade to the outside. Vega tries to stop Bálor but Bálor just leaps clear over her. While the referee was distracted, Vega hits a diving ranna off the apron on Bálor. Andrade hits the hammerlock DDT for the win!

Winner- Andrade